LUNCH MENU
MARINATED MIXED OLIVES V
£5.00Mixed marinated olives served with freshly baked home made bread
HUMUS V
£6.00Mashed chickpeas with tahini, garlic and lemon juice
CACIK V D
£6.00Creamy yoghurt, cucumber, mint and garlic (V)-(D)
TARAMA
£6.00Traditional dip of blended cod roe, lemon juice and olive oil
PATLICAN SOSLU V
£7.00Roasted aubergine, onions and mixed peppers cooked in tomato sauce with a hint of garlic (V)
BABA GHANOUSH V D
£7.00Chargrilled mashed aubergine, tahini, garlic and yoghurt
DOLMA V
£6.50Green vine leaves stuffed with rice
COLD MIX MEZE for 2
£18.00Humus, Cacik, Tarama, Patlican Soslu, Dolma
HALLOUMI V D
£7.00Grilled halloumi cheese
BOREK V D G
£7.00Filo pastry wrapped with feta cheese & spinach served with sweet chilli sauce
WHITEBAIT G
£7.00Golden fried whitebait with homemade tartar sauce & fresh lemon
CALAMARI RINGS G
£8.00Crispy coated squid rings served with tartar sauce (G)
FALAFEL V
£7.00Mashed chickpeas with herbs, deep fried and served with humus
GARLIC MUSHROOMS V D
£7.00Pan fried creamy mushrooms with garlic & cheese
SUCUK
£7.00Turkish sausage grilled & sautéed in tomato sauce
HOT MIX MEZE for 2
£20.00Halloumi, Borek, Sucuk, Falafel, Calamari
LAMB SHISH G D
£23.00Cubes of marinated middle neck of lamb cooked on a charcoal grill. Served with rice and salad
ADANA KOFTE
£18.00Traditional lamb minced mixed with peppers, onion, herbs & spices.Served with rice & salad
LAMB BEYTI G D
£19.00Minced lamb wrapped in tortilla with garlic yoghurt & tomato sauce.Served with bulgur wheat & salad
LAMB RIBS D
£17.50Seasoned tender lamb spare ribs cooked on a charcoal grill. Served with rice & salad
LAMB CHOPS D
£25.00Seasoned tender lamb chops cooked on a charcoal grill. Served with rice salad
CHICKEN SHISH G D
£18.50Cubes of marinated chicken breast cooked on a charcoal grill. Served with rice and salad
CHICKEN KOFTE G D
£17.00Traditional chicken minced mixed with peppers, onion, herbs & spices.Served with rice & salad
CHICKEN WINGS D
£16.00Marinated chicken wings cooked on a charcoal grill & served with salad
For 1 person. All served with rice & salad
MIXED GRILL
£28.00Lamb & Chicken, Lamb Kofte & Lamb Chop
MIXED SHISH
£24.00Lamb & chicken Shish
SEABASS FILLET D
£23.00Chargrilled seabass fillets served with mash potatoes, asparagus & baby carrots
SALMON FILLET D
£23.00Chargrilled salmon served with salad, mash potatoes, asparagus & baby carrots
LAMB MOUSAKKA G D
£18.00Oven baked mousakka with layers of minced lamb, aubergine, peppers, potato, carrot, topped with béchamel sauce & cheese. Served with salad
KLEFTIKO
£19.00Marinated herb & spice lamb shank slow cooked with vegetables & served with salad
LAMB ISKENDER G D
£19.00Chargrilled lamb kofte soaked in house tomato sauce with diced pitta bread, topped with yoghurt and & melted butter
LAMB CASSEROLE
£18.00Tender lamb pieces with mushrooms, pepper, onion & tomato sauce. Served with rice & salad
CHICKEN CASSEROLE
£17.50Tender chicken pieces with mushrooms, pepper, onion & tomato sauce. Served with rice & salad
VEGETARIAN MOUSAKKA V D
£17.00Oven baked mousakka with layers of aubergine, courgettes, peppers, potato, carrot topped with béchamel sauce & cheese. Served with salad
VEGGIE CASSEROLE V D
£16.00Potato, aubergine, onions, courgette, carrots, baby corn & mixed peppers slow baked in a clay pot in a homemade tomato sauce. Served with salad
VEGAN SHISH V
£15.50Chargrilled aubergines, mushrooms, courgettes, peppers, tomatoes served with bulgur wheat and salad
CHIPS V
£4.00RICE
£4.00SAUTEED POTATO
£5.00GREEK SALAD
£5.00YOGHURT
£4.00(All served chips, cucumber and carrot)
Chicken Shish
£9.00Lamb Shish
£11Chicken Nuggets
£7.50Beef Burger
£10
BAKLAVA D N
£7.00Crispy layers of filo pastry with crushed pistachio nuts. Served with vanilla ice cream
RICE PUDDING
£6.50Rice pudding enriched with coconut milk and almond
CHOCOLATE BOMB D G E S
£6.50A hot chocolate brownie filled with melted chocolate and served with vanilla ice cream
PASSION FRUIT CHEESECAKE D E S
£6.50A digestive biscuit base topped with a rich baked white chocolate cheesecake decorated with a seeded passion fruit curd topping
STICKY TOFFEE PUDDING G D E
£6.50Sticky toffee pudding with toffee fudge pieces and toffee sauce
ICE CREAMS (Per Scoop) D N S
£2.25Vanilla, Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Pistachio
SORBETS (per scoop)
£2.50Lemon, Raspberry, Mango
BREAKFAST
£2.75EARL GREY
£2.75PEPPERMINT
£3.25LEMON & GINGER
£3.25HOT CHOCKOLATE
£3.50
LATTE
£3.50CAPPUCCINO
£3.50AMERICANO (black or white)
£3.00FLAT WHITE
£3.25SINGLE ESPRESSO
£2.25DOUBLE ESPRESSO
£2.50FLOATER COFFEE
£4.50TURKISH COFFEE
£3.00IRISH COFFEE
£6.50TIA MARIA COFFEE
£6.50BAILEY'S COFFEE
£6.50DISARONNO COFFEE
£6.50
(Bottled 330ml)
Coke
£3.50Coke Zero
£3.50Diet Coke
£3.50Sprite
£3.50Fanta
£3.50Orange Juice
£3.00Apple Juice
£3.00Cranberry Juice
£3.00Pineapple Juice
£3.00
Bottled 200ml
Tonic Water
£2.75Slimline Tonic Water
£2.75Mediterranean Tonic Water
£2.75Elderflower Tonic Water
£2.75Lemon Tonic Water
£2.75Ginger Ale
£2.75Soda Water
£2.75Lemonade
£2.75Small Still Water
£2.50Large Still Water
£3.50Small Sparkling Water
£2.50Large Sparkling Water
£3.50
Pint of Efes
£6.00Half pint of Efes
£3.50Pint of Birra Moretti
Half pint of Birra Moretti
Pint of Amstel
Half pint of Amstel
Peroni
£5.00Corona
£4.50Peroni Zero Alcohol
£4.00Original Bulmers
£4.75Rekorderlig Mango & Raspberry
£4.75Rekorderlig Strawbeey & Lime
£4.75
ROCHESTER LADY
£10Pink gin , Raspberry Liqueur & Lemonade
PORNSTAR MARTINI
£10.50Vanilla vodka , Passion Fruit Liqueur , Passion Fruit Purée & Shot of Prosecco
BLUE LAGOON
£9.50Vodka , Triple Sec , Lemonade , Blue Curacao
PINA COLADA
£9.00Malibu , White Rum , Coconut Cream & Pineapple Juice
FROZEN DAIQUIRI
£10White Rum , Fresh Lime Juice , Fruit Purée (Strawberry / Peach / Mango)
SO COMFORT
£9.50Southern Comfort , Archers , Vodka , Fresh Lime Juice , Grenadine & Lemonade
LONG ISLAND ICE TEA
£10.50Vodka , Rum , Gin , Tequila , Triple Sec & Coke
MOJITO
£10.00Rum , Fresh Lime Juice , Mint Leaves & Soda Water (Classic / Passion Fruit / Strawberry)
YOURS & MINE
£9.00Vodka , Elderflower Syrup , A Few Drop Angostura & Lemonade
NAUGHTY GIRL
£9.50Gin , Fresh Lemon Juice , Elderflower Syrup & Apple Juice
TROPICAL TEA
£10.50Vodka , Archers , Triple Sec , Strawberry Fruit Purée , Passion Fruit Puree , Pineapple Juice , Orange Juice
MARGARITA
£9.00Tequila , Triple Sec , Sweet & Sour
COSMOPOLITAN
£9.50Vodka , Cointreau , Fresh Lime Juice , Cranberry Juice
ESPRESSO MARTINI
£10Vodka , Kahlua Coffee Liqueur & Espresso Shot
WOO WOO
£10Vodka, Archers, Fresh Lime Juice & Cranberry Juice
APEROL SPRITZ
£9.50Aperol , Prosecco , Slice Of Orange & Soda Water
KIR ROYAL
£9.00Prosecco & Blackcurrant Liqueur
BELLINI
£9.00Prosecco & Peach Purée
SUN KISSED
£9.50Vodka , Archers , Grenadine , Pineapple Juice , Orange Juice
H & K SPECIAL
£11.00Vodka , Rum , Gin , Melon Liqueur & Lemonade
MAI TAI
£9.50Spiced Rum, Cointreau, Fresh Lime Juice, Brown Sugar & Orange Juice
HEARTBEAT
£9.50Raspberry Liqueur , Passion Fruit Liqueur & Prosecco
EXOTIC TEA
£6.50Strawberry Pure , Mango Pure , Cranberry Juice , Passion Fruit Juice , Pineapple Juice
PINA COLADA
£6.00Pineapple Juice , Coconut Cream
MOJITO
£6.50(Classic , Passion Fruit , Strawberry)
FROZEN DAIQUIRI
£6.50(Strawberry , Peach , Mango)
single / double
Absolut
£4.50 £8.00Grey Goose
£5.00£9.00Belvedere
£5.00£9.00Ciroc Apple
£5.00£9.00Ciroc Redberry
£5.00£9.00single / double
Bombay Sapphire
£4.50£8.00Hendrick's
£5.50£10.00Monkey 47
£7.00£12.00Gordon's Pink
£4.50£8.00Slingsby Rhubarb
£5.50£10.00Unicorn
£5.50£10.00Whitley Neil Blood Orange
£5.50£10.00Whitley Neill Raspberry
£5.50£10.00Whitley Neill Blackberry
£5.50£10.00Whitley Neill Pink Grapefruit
£5.50£10.00Whitley Neill Gooseberry
£5.50£10.00Whitley Neill Mango & Lime
£5.50£10.00Whitley Neill Watermelon &Kiwi
£5.50£10.00Whitley Neill Parma Violet
£5.50£10.00
single / double
Jack Daniel's
£4.50 £8.00Jameson
£4.50 £8.00Southern Comfort
£4.50 £8.00Glenfiddich 12 Years
£5.00£9.00Woodford Reserve
£5.50 £10.00Johnnie Walker Blue Label
£10.00£18.00single / double
Courvoisier
£4.50£8.00Remy Martin
£4.50£8.00Pineapple Juice , Coconut Cream
Hennessy
£5.00£9.00Courvoisier XO
£10.00£18.00Hennessy XO
£10.00£18.00
single / double
Bacardi
£4.50 £8.00Captain Morgan Spiced
£4.50 £8.00Captain Morgan Dark
£4.50 £8.00Malibu
£4.50 £8.00Kraken Black Spiced
£5.00£9.00Kraken Coffee
£5.00£9.00Havana Club 7 Years
£5.00£9.00single / double
Baileys
£4.50£8.00Tia Maria
£4.50£8.00Disaronno
£4.50£8.00Archers
£4.50£8.00Cointreau
£4.50£8.00Chambord
£4.50£8.00Turkish Raki
£4.50£8.00